Current Students

students

CDS-Computer and Data Systems (CDS-CS)  Research Students

Advisor Name Gender SR NO Program
Yogesh Simmhan Abhilash Sharma M 06-18-02-10-21-15-1-12725 M Sc Engg
Yogesh Simmhan Prateeksha Varshey F 06-18-02-10-21-15-1-12964 M Sc Engg
Yogesh Simmhan Shilpa Chaturvedi F 06-18-02-10-21-15-1-12899 M Sc Engg
Yogesh Simmhan Anshu Shukla M 06-18-02-10-21-14-1-11467 M Sc Engg (Thesis Submitted)
Yogesh Simmhan Dindokar Ravikant Devidas M 06-18-02-10-21-14-1-11474 M Sc Engg (Thesis Submitted)
Venkatesh Babu Avishek Majumder M 06-18-02-10-21-15-1-12622 M Sc Engg
Sathish Vadhiyar Rintu Panja M 06-18-02-10-21-15-1-12567 M Sc Engg
Matthew Jacob T. (CSA) Rahul Raj Kumar Morkhande M 06-18-02-10-21-15-1-12816 M Sc Engg
J. Lakshmi (SERC) Shravan SK M 06-18-02-10-21-15-1-12807 M Sc Engg
J. Lakshmi (SERC) SuryaKant Garg M 06-18-02-10-21-15-1-12554 M Sc Engg
Yogesh Simmhan SIDDHARTH D JAISWAL M 06-02-02-10-22-17-1-15097 M Tech (Res)
Yogesh Simmhan GANDHI SWAPNIL SUNILKUMAR M 06-02-00-10-22-17-1-14764 M Tech (Res)
Venkatesh Babu Navaneet K.L M 06-18-02-10-22-16-1-13933 M Tech (Res)
Venkatesh Babu Vivek B. S. M 06-18-02-10-22-16-1-13871 M Tech (Res)
Sathish Vadhiyar ANWESHA BHOWMIK F  06-02-02-10-22-17-1-15314 M Tech (Res)
Sathish Vadhiyar ASIF KHAN M 06-02-02-10-22-17-1-15206 M Tech (Res)
Sathish Vadhiyar Soham Halder M 06-18-02-10-22-16-1-14017 M Tech (Res)
Partha Talukdar ADITYA SHARMA M 06-02-02-10-22-17-1-14978 M Tech (Res)
J. Lakshmi (SERC) PREYASHI AGARWAL F 06-02-02-10-22-17-1-14746 M Tech (Res)
J. Lakshmi (SERC) LAKSHMI B S F 06-02-02-10-22-17-1-14944 M Tech (Res)
J. Lakshmi (SERC) Anubhav Guleria M 06-18-02-10-22-16-1-13797 M Tech (Res)
Anirban Chakraborty MANIKANDA KRISHNAN V M 06-02-02-10-22-17-1-14787 M Tech (Res)
Anirban Chakraborty SURBHI AGGARWAL F 06-02-02-10-22-17-1-14803 M Tech (Res)
Anirban Chakraborty SHREYA ROY F 06-02-02-10-22-17-1-14996 M Tech (Res)
Venkatesh Babu Jogendra Nath Kundu M 06-18-02-10-12-16-1-13876 Ph.D.
Venkatesh Babu Deepak Babu Sam M 06-18-02-10-12-15-2-13199 Ph.D.
Venkatesh Babu K Ram Prabhakar M 06-18-02-10-12-14-1-11456 Ph.D.
Venkatesh Babu Ravi Kiran Sarvadevabhatla M 06-18-02-10-12-14-1-11459 Ph.D.
Venkatesh Babu Konda Reddy Mopuri M 06-18-02-10-12-12-1-09607 Ph.D.
S K Nandy Mahnaz Mohammadi F 06-18-02-91-12-12-1-10103 Ph.D. (Thesis Submitted)
Partha Talukdar Sharimstha F 06-18-02-10-12-15-1-13017 Ph.D.
Yogesh Simmhan VENKATESHPRASANNA H. M. M 06-02-02-10-12-17-1-14834 PhD
Yogesh Simmhan Aakash Khochare M 06-18-02-10-22-16-1-14050 PhD
Sathish Vadhiyar MANASI TIWARI F

06-18-02-10-12-17-1-14938

PhD
Partha Talukdar SAWAN KUMAR M 06-02-02-10-12-17-1-15167 PhD
J. Lakshmi (SERC) ARCHITA GHOSH F 06-02-02-10-12-17-1-14492 PhD
Anirban Chakraborty GAURAV KUMAR NAYAK M 06-02-02-10-12-17-1-14753 PhD
Sathish Vadhiyar Surendra Varma Pericherla M 06-18-02-12-12-14-1-11987 QIP Ph.D.

CDS-Computational Science (CDS-CP)  Research Students

Advisor Name Gender SR NO Program
Soumyendu Raha Touseef Ahmad M 06-02-00-10-12-13-1-10627 ERP Ph.D.
Soumyendu Raha Tarun Uppal M 06-02-00-11-11-11-1-09133 ERP Ph.D. (Thesis Submitted)
Phaneendra Yalavarthy Venkata Suryanarayana K M 06-18-01-11-12-16-1-14051 ERP Ph.D.
Soumyendu Raha WUPADRASTA RAJA VIKRAM BHATT M

06-02-00-10-22-17-1-15289

M Tech (Res)
Soumyendu Raha Shifa Sindhu F 06-18-01-10-22-16-1-13956 M Tech (Res)
Soumyendu Raha Abhay Gupta M 06-18-01-10-22-16-1-14184 M Tech (Res)
Sashikumaar Ganesan IYER NEHA MOHAN F 06-02-00-10-22-17-1-14942 M Tech (Res)
Sashikumaar Ganesan TUNUGUNTLA SURYA TEJA M 06-02-00-10-22-17-1-14864 M Tech (Res)
Phaneendra Yalavarthy Dween Rabius Sanny M 06-18-01-10-22-16-1-14194 M Tech (Res)
Murugesan Venkatapathi ABHISHEK DUGAR M 06-02-00-10-22-17-1-15051 M Tech (Res)
Murugesan Venkatapathi AKIF KHAN M 06-02-00-10-22-17-1-14854 M Tech (Res)
Debnath Pal VAIBHAV SHARAN M 06-02-00-10-22-17-1-15170 M Tech (Res)
Debnath Pal Aditi Garg F 06-18-01-10-22-16-1-13931 M Tech (Res)
Soumyendu Raha Saurabh Dixit M 06-18-01-10-12-16-1-14137 Ph.D.
Soumyendu Raha Ashutosh Simha M 06-18-01-13-12-12-1-09806 Ph.D.
Sashikumaar Ganesan V. Jagannath M 06-18-01-10-12-14-1-11457 Ph.D.
Sashikumaar Ganesan Battu Bhanu Teja M 06-18-01-10-12-12-1-09588 Ph.D.
Sashikumaar Ganesan Birupaksha Pal M 06-18-01-10-12-12-1-09700 Ph.D. (Thesis Submitted)
Phaneendra Yalavarthy Navchetan Awasthi M 06-18-01-10-12-16-1-14009 Ph.D.
Phaneendra Yalavarthy Gutta Sreedevi F 06-18-01-10-12-14-2-12017 Ph.D.
Murugesan Venkatapathi M. Hariprasad M 06-18-01-10-12-16-1-14282 Ph.D.
Murugesan Venkatapathi Kritika Jain F 06-18-01-10-12-15-1-12709 Ph.D.
Murugesan Venkatapathi Arun I. M 06-18-01-10-12-15-1-12867 Ph.D.
Murugesan Venkatapathi Abhay Kumar Tiwari M 06-18-00-10-12-11-1-08745 Ph.D.
K. Sekar Yuvaraj I. M 06-18-01-10-12-13-1-10377 Ph.D.
Debnath Pal & Soumyendu Raha Deepa Mahesvare F 06-18-01-10-12-16-1-14025 Ph.D.
Debnath Pal Swati Gupta F 06-18-01-10-12-15-1-12983 Ph.D.
Sashikumaar Ganesan SANGEETHA YADAV F 06-02-00-10-12-17-1-15318 PhD
Sashikumaar Ganesan SUTHAR SUMIT M 06-02-00-10-12-17-1-14862 PhD
K. Sekar AMUL AGRAWAL M 06-02-00-10-12-17-1-15090 PhD
Debnath Pal HARIKUMAR K M 06-02-00-10-12-17-1-14935 PhD

M.Tech. (Computational and Data Science) I year Students

S. R. No Name of the candidate Gender
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14956 ABINAYA K F
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14579 BHAWNA F
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14352 BIBRAT RANJAN PRADHAN M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14428 DINESH KUMAR M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14914 ISHAAN SOOD M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14958 MANUKONDA RAJU M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-15165 MAYANK GUPTA M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14569 MEGHA GOEL F
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14335 NAGESH G S M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14973 NASHEZ ZUBAIR M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14442 NISHANT VERMA M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14594 PATHAPATI ABHISHEK M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14585 RAHUL CHITTIMALLA M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14521 SHIVANSH SRIVASTAVA M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14491 ROHIT PARDASANI M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14558 RITIKA RATNU F
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-15168 RAMABHADRA V M
 06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14754 VIPUL KUMAR RATHORE M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14719 VADIRAJ M KULKARNI M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14555 UTKARSH SHREEMALI M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14454 UDIT GUPTA M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14511 SULBEWAR VISHWA KIRAN M
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14768 STUTI VERMA F
06-02-01-10-51-17-1-14608 SHREY BAHETI M

M.Tech. (Computational Science) II year Students 

Sl No. Name S.R. NO
 1. Swayambhu Nath Ray 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13288
 2. Abhishek Upperwal 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13430
 3. Jatin Gupta 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13572
 4. Biplab Kumar Pradhan 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13602
 5. Bhanu Prakash N. 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13336
 6. Komma Siva Prakash Reddy 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13279
 7. Sagnik Sarkar 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13276
 8. Iresh Agrawal 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13865
 9. Siddhant Panda 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13365
 10. Sumit Sharma 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13581
 11. Amit Kumar T. 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13590
 12. Anand S. K. 06-02-01-37-51-16-1-14178

Students from Interdisciplinary and other departments

Save

Save

Save

Save