Current Students

students


Ph.D.  Students

Sl No. Name S.R. NO Research Advisor
1. Yamuna Narayana Swamy (Thesis Submitted) 5510-120-092-07325 Phaneendra K. Yalavarthy
2. Abhay Kumar Tiwari 06-02-00-10-12-11-1-08745 Murugesan Venkatapathi
3. Tarun Uppal (ERP) 06-02-00-11-11-11-1-09133 Soumyendu Raha
4.  Appala Naidu Kotana (Thesis Submitted) 06-02-00-14-12-12-1-09147 Atanu Mohanty
5. Mahnaz Mohammadi (International Student) 06-02-00-91-12-12-1-10103 S K Nandy
6. Ashutosh Simha 06-02-00-13-12-12-1-09806 Soumyendu Raha
7. Battu  Bhanu Teja 06-02-00-10-12-12-1-09588 Sashi Kumaar Ganesan
8. Konda Reddy Mopuri 06-02-00-10-12-12-1-09607 Venkatesh Babu
9. Birupaksha Pal 06-02-00-14-12-12-1-09700 Sashi Kumaar Ganesan
10. Touseef Ahmad (ERP) 06-02-00-10-12-13-1-10627 Soumyendu Raha
11. Yuvraj I. 06-02-00-10-12-13-1-10377 K Sekar
12. Surendra Varma Pericherla (QIP) 06-02-00-12-12-14-1-11987 Sathish S Vadhiyar
13. Ram Prabhakar K. 06-02-00-10-12-14-1-11456 Venkatesh Babu
14. Ravi Kiran S. Sarvadevabhatla (TCS Research Scholar) 06-02-00-10-12-14-1-11459 Venkatesh Babu
15. Jagannath V. (TCS Research Scholar) 06-02-00-10-12-14-1-11457 Sashi Kumaar Ganesan
16. Gutta Sreedevi (TCS Research Scholar) 06-02-00-10-12-14-2-12017 Phaneendra K. Yalavarthy
17. Kritika Jain 06-02-01-10-12-15-1-12709 Murugesan Venkatapathi
18. Silvia Rodrigues De Oliveria (International Student) 06-02-00-91-12-15-1-13143 Soumyendu Raha
19. Swati Gupta (DBT Junior Research Fellow) 06-02-01-17-12-15-1-12983 Debnath Pal
20. Arun I. (TCS Research Scholar) 06-02-01-10-12-15-1-12867 Murugesan Venkatapathi
21. Sharmistha 06-02-02-10-12-15-1-13017 Partha Pratim Talukdar
22. Deepak Babu Sam 06-02-02-10-12-15-2-13199 Venkatesh Babu
23. Navchetan Awasthi 06-02-01-10-12-16-1-14009 Phaneendra K. Yalavarthy
24. Deepa Maheshvare M. 06-02-01-10-12-16-1-14025 Debnath Pal & Soumyendu Raha
25. Saket Soni 06-02-01-10-12-16-1-14058 Soumyendu Raha & S K Nandy
26. Saurabh 06-02-01-10-12-16-1-14137 Soumyendu Raha
27. M. Hariprasad 06-02-01-10-12-16-1-14282 Murugesan Venkatapathi
28. Kandappan V. A. 06-02-01-10-12-16-1-13825 Sivaram Ambikasaran
29. Venkata Suryanarayana K. (ERP) 06-02-01-11-12-16-1-14051 Phaneendra K. Yalavarthy
30. Nithish Divakar 06-02-02-10-12-16-1-13936 Venkatesh Babu
31. Jogendra Nath Kundu (CSIR Junior Research Fellow) 06-02-02-10-12-16-1-13876 Venkatesh Babu

M.Sc. (Engg.)  Students

Sl No. Name S.R. NO Research Advisor
1. Anshu Shukla 06-02-00-10-21-14-1-11467 Yogesh Simmhan
2. Suraj Srinivas (Thesis Submitted) 06-02-00-10-21-14-1-11462 Venkatesh Babu
3. Puneet Jain (Thesis Submitted) 06-02-00-10-21-14-1-11469 Murugesan Venkatapathi
4. Ravi Kant Dindokar 06-02-00-10-21-14-1-11474 Yogesh Simmhan
5. Shilpa Chaturvedi 06-02-02-10-21-15-1-12899 Yogesh Simmhan
6. Rahul Raj Kumar Morkhande 06-02-02-10-21-15-1-12816 Matthew Jacob
7. Avishek Mujumder 06-02-02-10-21-15-1-12622 Venkatesh Babu
8. Abhilash Sharma 06-02-02-10-21-15-1-12725 Yogesh Simmhan
9. Rintu Panja 06-02-02-10-21-15-1-12567 Sathish S Vadhiyar
10. Prateeksha Varshney 06-02-02-10-21-15-1-12964 Yogesh Simmhan
11. Surya Kant Garg 06-02-02-10-21-15-1-12554 J Lakshmi
12. Shravan S. K. 06-02-02-10-21-15-1-12807 J Lakshmi

M.Tech. (Research)  Students

Sl No. Name S.R. NO Research Advisor
 1 Abhay Gupta 06-02-01-10-22-16-1-14184 Sivaram Ambikasaran
 2 Aditi Garg 06-02-01-10-22-16-1-13931 Debnath Pal
 3 Dween Rabius Sanny 06-02-01-10-22-16-1-14194 Phaneendra K. Yalavarthy
 4 Shifa Sindhu 06-02-01-10-22-16-1-13956 Sivaram Ambikasaran
 5 Aakash Khochare 06-02-02-10-22-16-1-14050 Yogesh Simmhan
 6 Vivek B.S 06-02-02-10-22-16-1-13871 Venkatesh Babu
 7 Anubhav Guleria 06-02-02-10-22-16-1-13797 J Lakshmi
 8 Soham Halder 06-02-02-10-22-16-1-14017 Sathish S Vadhiyar
 9 Navaneet K.L 06-02-02-10-22-16-1-13933 Venkatesh Babu

M.Tech. (Computational Science) II year Students 

Sl No. Name S.R. NO
1. Ponnezhil Dass M. P. 06-02-01-10-51-15-1-12118
2. Md. Imbesat Hassan Rizvi 06-02-01-10-51-15-1-12214
3. Snehanshu Sekhar Sahu 06-02-01-10-51-15-1-12039
4. Rajrup  Ghosh 06-02-01-10-51-15-1-12179
5. Prateek Kushwaha 06-02-01-10-51-15-1-12275
6. Manglani Krishna Prem 06-02-01-10-51-15-1-12127
7. Gumma Venkata Kailash Madhav 06-02-01-10-51-15-1-12278
8. Ankit Shrivastava 06-02-01-10-51-15-1-12358
9. Rakesh Kumar Mallik 06-02-01-10-51-15-1-12356
10. Srinivas K. 06-02-01-10-51-15-1-12161

M.Tech. (Computational Science) I year Students 

Sl No. Name S.R. NO
 1. Swayambhu Nath Ray 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13288
 2. Abhishek Upperwal 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13430
 3. Jatin Gupta 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13572
 4. Biplab Kumar Pradhan 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13602
 5. Bhanu Prakash N. 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13336
 6. Komma Siva Prakash Reddy 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13279
 7. Sagnik Sarkar 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13276
 8. Iresh Agrawal 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13865
 9. Siddhant Panda 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13365
 10. Sumit Sharma 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13581
 11. Amit Kumar T. 06-02-01-10-51-16-1-13590
 12. Anand S. K. 06-02-01-37-51-16-1-14178

Students from Interdisciplinary and other departments

Save

Save

Save

Save